CMU Public Broadcasting
A Public Service of Central Michigan University
 

Top students face off in WCMU’s educational and entertaining academic quiz show.
Academic and textbook scholarships are awarded by CMU and The CMU Bookstore.


2014 / 2015 Quiz Central Broadcast Schedule / Final Scores
 
Red Division First Round
 
Schools Air Date Final Score Episode

Midland Dow vs Bay City Western 

October 1   #1001

Alpena vs Davison

October 4   #1002

Lapeer High vs Bay City Central

October 8

 

#1003

Flint Kearsley vs Traverse City Central 

October 11   #1004

Midland High vs Mount Pleasant

October 15
#1005

Flushing vs Petoskey

October 18   #1006

 
White Division First Round
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

Bay City John Glenn vs Flint Powers

October 22   #1007

Big Rapids vs Ludington

October 25   #1008

North Branch vs Ogemaw Heights

October 29

 

#1009

Chippewa Hills vs Owosso

November 1


#1010

Flint Southwestern Classical Academy

November 5   #1011

Sault Area High vs Clio

November 8   #1012

 
Blue Division First Round
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

Marlette vs Shepherd

November 12   #1013

Boyne City vs Carson City/Crystal

November 15   #1014

Clare vs Manistee

November 19   #1015

East Jordan vs Mt. Morris

November 22   #1016

Coleman vs Vestaburg

November 26   #1017

Reed City vs Ithaca

November 29   #1018

 
Gold Division First Round
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

Pentwater vs Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart

December 3
#1019

Atlanta vs Fulton

December 6   #1020

Onaway vs Gaylord St Mary

December 10
#1021

Bear Lake vs Onekama

December 13
#1022

Carsonville Port Sanilac vs
Northwest Academy

December 17
#1023

Mackinaw City vs
Northern Michigan Christian 

December 20
#1024

 
Red Division Second Round
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

  December 24
#1025
 
  December 31
#1026
 
  January 7
#1027

 
White Division Second Round
 
Schools Air Date   Episode
  January 14   #1028

  January 21   #1029

  January 28
#1030

 
Blue Division Second Round
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

  February 4
#1031

  February 11
#1032

  February 18

 

#1033

 
Gold Division Second Round
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

  February 25

 

#1034

  March 4   #1035

  March 11
#1036

 
Red Division Semi-Final
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

  March 18

 

#1037

White Division Semi-Final
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

  March 25   #1038

 
Blue Division Semi-Final
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

  April 1
#1039

 
Gold Division Semi-Final
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

  April 8
#1040

 
Red Division Final
 
Schools Air Date   Episode


April 15
#1041

 
White Division Final
 
Schools Air Date   Episode


April 22
#1042

 
Blue Division Final
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

 

April 29

 

#1043

 
Gold Division Final
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

  May 6


#1044

 
Semi-Final Game #1
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

 

May 13
#1045

 
Semi-Final Game #2
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

 

May 20
#1046

 
Grand Championship Game
 
Schools Air Date   Episode

  May 27   #1047

 



Support Provided by: